Search

Neutrik NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD chassis


10 items left

Chassis connector, black chromium plating, front panel mount, IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*.

The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. 

Features & Benefits

  • Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
  • Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
  • Color coding with SCDP-* according to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D Standard
    Multi mode – black
    Single mode PC – blue
    Single mode APC – green

Technical Information

Product
Title NO4FDW-A
Gender female
Mechanical
Insertion force < 45 N
Withdrawal force < 45 N
Lifetime > 5000 mating cycles
Wiresize
Locking device Push-Pull
Mounting direction Front mounting
Chassis shape D
Material
Insert Polyamide (PA 6, PBT 30 % GR, PBT 50 % GR)
Shell Zinc diecast (ZnAl4Cu1)
Shell plating Black chromium
Environmental
Flammability UL 94 V-0
Temperature range -40 °C to +75 °C
Optical
Insertion loss < 0.5 dB / connection

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Search